NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $704,656 - $842,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2024

Last sale price $720,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,429 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1991 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Country Isles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2024

Weston... Gorgeous ONE STORY HOME WITH 3 bedrooms-2 bathrooms-2 car garage + 4 car driveway/semi cul de sac/GATED enclave only 86 homes @Coral Harbour/NEW ROOF from 2019/A+RATED schools/ Wonderful Open floor plan w/ French doors leading to an amazing patio covered with real wood pergola for entertaining/Kitchen features: granite counter tops/ custom cabinets/ Island with barstools/ stainless steel appliances/ state of the art commercial grade water filter by Rain Soft/ accent lighting/House features an additional TV room, completely permitted with impact windows and steel reinforced structure/Primary bathroom with tub+ shower +double sink. The Garage has vinyl flooring/portable air conditioners included/insulated hurricane door. The attic has plywood floor/mechanical ladder for access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marianela Bracho

Brokers, LLC License #3186010 Listed on: 01/09/2024

Brokers, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Hinton

Arinton Realty, LLC License #3244743

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504017130670

Community Details

Overview

  • Harbour Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,622

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story, Patio/Zero Lot
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Fire Sprinklers, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Attic, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors, French Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2051
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Partial Accordian Shutters, Partial Impact Glass, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: None
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Family Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: HARBOUR SUBDIVISION
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, No Rv/Boats

• Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Fire Sprinklers, Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Gated Community
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Isles
  • High School: Cypress Bay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504017130670
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6019
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8622

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2024
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
List Price
$720,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$773,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,363
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Barrios Enrique Jose and Barrios Cindy Warnath
Bought by
Barrios Enrique Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Barrios Enrique J and Barrios Cindy
Bought by
Enrique Jose Barrios Revocable Trust and Cindy Warnath Barrios Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
List Price
$348,500
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-5.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Jorge R
Bought by
Gomez Patricio and Baylo Marisol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rajendran Midhun $720,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Barrios Enrique Jose -- Attorney
Enrique Jose Barrios Revocable Trust -- Attorney
Barrios Enrique J $330,000 Attorney
Gomez Patricio $295,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Available Not $108,036 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rajendran Midhun $400,000
Previous Owner Barrios Enrique J $262,000
Previous Owner Gomez Patricio $265,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Sold $720,000 0.0% $351 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $720,000 +118.2% $351 / Sq Ft
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Sold $330,000 -5.3% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2013 08/26/13 For Sale $348,500 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,497 $681,690 $60,190 $621,500
2025 $12,678 $595,680 $60,190 $535,490
2024 $8,622 $595,680 $60,190 $535,490
2023 $8,622 $406,730 $0 $0
2022 $8,113 $394,890 $0 $0
2021 $7,879 $383,390 $0 $0
2020 $7,653 $378,100 $60,190 $317,910
2019 $7,643 $382,650 $60,190 $322,460
2018 $7,539 $348,230 $60,190 $288,040
2017 $7,253 $345,630 $0 $0
2016 $7,263 $339,470 $0 $0
2015 $6,878 $308,610 $0 $0
2014 $6,755 $297,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $251,350 $60,190 $191,160

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11510898

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-40-17-13-0670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.