1373 Intervale Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $545,024, approximately $473 per square foot. 1373 Intervale Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and St. John Chrysostom School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Chacko Ammini
Bought by
Rinsi Chacko As Trustee and The Chacko Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Tiny and Thomas Aleyamma
Bought by
Chacko Ammini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinsi Chacko As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Chacko Ammini | $97,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chacko Ammini | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,105 | $21,859 | $6,923 | $14,936 |
| 2025 | $4,076 | $21,859 | $7,317 | $14,542 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $21,694 | $7,216 | $14,478 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $20,466 | $6,779 | $13,687 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $24,180 | $9,540 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $25,380 | $9,540 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $22,920 | $9,540 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $21,900 | $9,540 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $17,055 | $8,448 | $8,607 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $16,090 | $8,791 | $7,299 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $15,180 | $9,540 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $15,912 | $8,063 | $7,849 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $15,758 | $7,985 | $7,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map