1373 Maetzel Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Maetzel Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $173,174, approximately $189 per square foot. 1373 Maetzel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Grey Michael E and Grey Patricia D
Bought by
Rogers Dion T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,177
Outstanding Balance
$70,999
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1980
Bought by
Grey Michael E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Dion T | $85,800 | Elite Land Title | |
| Grey Michael E | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Dion T | $83,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $53,730 | $16,630 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $53,730 | $16,630 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $53,725 | $16,625 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $27,230 | $6,230 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $27,230 | $6,230 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $27,230 | $6,230 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $21,780 | $5,010 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $19,010 | $5,010 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $19,010 | $5,010 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $16,800 | $4,900 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $16,800 | $4,900 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $16,800 | $4,900 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $588 | $19,775 | $5,775 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map