1373 Walton Loop Hephzibah, GA 30815
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,728 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Walton Loop, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $278,432, approximately $154 per square foot. 1373 Walton Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Deer Chase Elementary School, Hephzibah Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Powell Tyrone
Bought by
Powell Tyrone and Powell Dannella S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,874
Outstanding Balance
$86,234
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Jack R Nordahl Builders Inc
Bought by
Powell Tyrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,874
Outstanding Balance
$86,234
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Southern Specialty Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Nordahl Jack R Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Tyrone | -- | -- | |
| Powell Tyrone | $164,400 | -- | |
| Powell Tyrone | $164,300 | -- | |
| Nordahl Jack R Builders Inc | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Tyrone | $167,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $114,320 | $12,400 | $101,920 |
| 2024 | $470 | $106,388 | $12,400 | $93,988 |
| 2023 | $406 | $98,696 | $12,400 | $86,296 |
| 2022 | $396 | $97,292 | $12,400 | $84,892 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $69,210 | $12,400 | $56,810 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $69,210 | $12,400 | $56,810 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $69,210 | $12,400 | $56,810 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $69,210 | $12,400 | $56,810 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $69,210 | $12,400 | $56,810 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $70,274 | $12,400 | $57,874 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $70,274 | $12,400 | $57,874 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $70,274 | $12,400 | $57,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map