1373 Yates Ave Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $292,969 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Yates Ave, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $316,992, approximately $243 per square foot. 1373 Yates Ave is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Floyd Middle School, and Osborne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Garmon Terry K
Bought by
Middleton Josie Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Josie Gwendolyn | $97,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Middleton Josie Gwendolyn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $118,112 | $20,000 | $98,112 |
| 2024 | $554 | $118,112 | $20,000 | $98,112 |
| 2023 | $348 | $118,112 | $20,000 | $98,112 |
| 2022 | $515 | $104,928 | $20,000 | $84,928 |
| 2021 | $401 | $66,908 | $20,000 | $46,908 |
| 2020 | $401 | $66,908 | $20,000 | $46,908 |
| 2019 | $359 | $52,920 | $10,000 | $42,920 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $52,920 | $10,000 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $943 | $44,156 | $10,000 | $34,156 |
| 2016 | $945 | $44,156 | $10,000 | $34,156 |
| 2015 | $715 | $33,112 | $11,200 | $21,912 |
| 2014 | $721 | $33,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map