13730 Ancilla Blvd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13730 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $340,344, approximately $294 per square foot. 13730 Ancilla Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Sonnia
Bought by
Wagner Sonnia G and Kistela Stephen Waldermar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Ferrantino Antonio
Bought by
Wagner Sonnia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Wagner Sonnia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Feliciano Sonnia
Bought by
Ferrantino Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Summerport By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Feliciano Sonnia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Sonnia G | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Sonnia G | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Sonnia G | $100 | -- | |
| Ferrantino Antonio | -- | Attorney | |
| Feliciano Sonnia | $165,700 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feliciano Sonnia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,151 | $288,036 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,151 | $288,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $261,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $247,736 | $75,000 | $172,736 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $233,767 | $75,000 | $158,767 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $198,334 | $55,000 | $143,334 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $187,935 | $45,000 | $142,935 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $147,807 | $35,000 | $112,807 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $147,970 | $28,000 | $119,970 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $144,810 | $28,000 | $116,810 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $141,296 | $28,000 | $113,296 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $134,351 | $28,000 | $106,351 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $121,122 | $20,000 | $101,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map