Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Stevens
Genesis Realty
(812) 325-3442
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,600
CHARMING WELL TAKEN CARE OF MANUFACTURED HOME ON APROX 4 ACRES OF LAND , THE PICTURE PERFECT SETTING OF THIS 2 BEDROOM HOME HAS A VERY INVITING SCENE WITH THE WELL MAINTAINED LAWN . THE HOME HAS 2 FULL BATHS , AND AN OPEN CONCEPT LIVING ROOM / EAT IN KITCHEN . THE COVERED DECKS ARE A GREAT PLACE TO SIT AND DRINK YOUR MORNING COFFEE . THE 2 CAR GARAGE HAS PLENTY OF SPACE AND EVEN HAS AN XTRA BAY FOR A 3RD CAR OR ALL YOU LAWN EQUIPTMENT AND OR XTRA STORAGE SPACE.THIS HOME WOULD BE THE PERFECT STARTER HOME FOR ANYONE SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Jared D | -- | None Available | |
| Games Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Eads Carolyn J | $30,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubb Jared D | $101,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Eads Carolyn J | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $104,200 | +4.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $34,400 | $11,300 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $660 | $32,400 | $11,300 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $538 | $32,300 | $11,300 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $799 | $33,300 | $11,300 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $142 | $30,500 | $11,300 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $779 | $30,600 | $11,300 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $775 | $29,100 | $11,300 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $781 | $29,000 | $11,300 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $775 | $29,000 | $11,300 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $772 | $31,100 | $11,300 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $726 | $28,000 | $11,300 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,900 | $11,300 | $16,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Stevens
Genesis Realty
(812) 325-3442
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jackie Mack
RE/MAX
(812) 360-7469
58 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202037417
APN: 28-01-36-000-016.038-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.