13730 North St Grabill, IN 46741
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13730 North St, Grabill, IN 46741 and is currently estimated at $151,561, approximately $88 per square foot. 13730 North St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Sickafoose Jared J and Sickafoose Karina B
Bought by
2911 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Judith Evans Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Sickafoose Jared J and Sickafoose Karina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Evans Keith Kevin and The Judith Kay Evans Living Tr
Bought by
Evans Keith and The Judith Evans Irrevocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Evzns Juditih K
Bought by
Evans Judith K and The Judith Kay Evans Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2911 Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Judith K | -- | None Available | |
| Sickafoose Jared J | $92,000 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sickafoose Jared J | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $125,300 | $10,800 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $112,200 | $10,800 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $94,100 | $10,800 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $245 | $83,100 | $10,800 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $84 | $83,000 | $10,800 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $83 | $72,200 | $10,800 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $363 | $72,200 | $10,800 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $371 | $71,700 | $10,800 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $322 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $331 | $67,400 | $10,800 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $332 | $67,600 | $10,800 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map