13730 Reeder Rd Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13730 Reeder Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $403,750, approximately $205 per square foot. 13730 Reeder Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Douglas MacArthur Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Zurbriggen Martin C and Zurbriggen Juanita J
Bought by
Zurbriggen Martin C and Mary Zurbriggen Special Needs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Zurbriggen Juanita
Bought by
Zurbriggen Juanita J and Zurbriggen Martin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurbriggen Martin C | -- | None Available | |
| Zurbriggen James F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zurbriggen Juanita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $230,600 | $42,100 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $217,400 | $42,200 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $199,300 | $41,900 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $186,100 | $41,500 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $270,100 | $113,800 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $269,900 | $113,300 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $275,100 | $129,300 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $272,900 | $132,200 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $272,600 | $145,900 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $279,400 | $152,300 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $276,700 | $157,300 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $3,516 | $257,400 | $140,700 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map