13732 Harrowgate Rd Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $193,492
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13732 Harrowgate Rd, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $165,623, approximately $195 per square foot. 13732 Harrowgate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Rhodes Eva A
Bought by
Bilter Frederick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,410
Outstanding Balance
$24,575
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilter Frederick J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilter Frederick J | $74,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $141,100 | $58,200 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $130,700 | $53,200 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $118,700 | $49,200 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $909 | $98,800 | $46,200 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $934 | $91,400 | $44,200 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $812 | $85,500 | $44,200 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $749 | $78,800 | $42,200 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $725 | $76,300 | $41,200 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $722 | $75,200 | $41,200 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $722 | $75,200 | $41,200 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $747 | $75,200 | $41,200 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $722 | $72,600 | $41,200 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map