13737 Fort St Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13737 Fort St, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $796,260, approximately $390 per square foot. 13737 Fort St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $655,000 | $362,300 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $661,400 | $355,300 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $618,700 | $303,900 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $643,900 | $208,400 | $435,500 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $453,500 | $167,100 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $727 | $374,800 | $167,100 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $831 | $381,300 | $157,600 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $754 | $378,300 | $157,600 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $772 | $365,000 | $157,600 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $333,100 | $157,600 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $317,700 | $148,100 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $313,300 | $148,100 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map