K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
KAREN GOMEZ
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
(402) 270-2601
16 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $176,304
BEAUTIFUL LOCATION FOR A NEW BUSINESS!! NICE B-2 ZONED LOT WITH GREAT VISIBILITY! GOOD INGRESS AND EGRESS FROM HOWARD BLVD. CLOSE TO HOWARD BLVD AND 33RD AVENUE INTERSECTIONS. HOME AND APPLIANCES SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Gustavo | $70,000 | 10 County Title | |
| Vargas Gustavo Lira | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Gay Duane | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $44,000 | -11.8% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $131,960 | $30,450 | $101,510 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $100,920 | $30,450 | $70,470 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $78,540 | $27,915 | $50,625 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $70,585 | $27,915 | $42,670 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $70,540 | $27,915 | $42,625 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $71,655 | $27,915 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $66,200 | $27,915 | $38,285 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $62,375 | $27,915 | $34,460 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $59,455 | $25,375 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $59,455 | $25,375 | $34,080 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $59,455 | $25,375 | $34,080 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $63,280 | $20,300 | $42,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,280 | $20,300 | $42,980 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
KAREN GOMEZ
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
(402) 270-2601
16 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 1900017
APN: 710093156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.