Estimated Value: $236,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 E 22nd Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $244,755, approximately $170 per square foot. 1374 E 22nd Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Hilda M
Bought by
Stephens Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,280 | $12,682 | $4,299 | $8,383 |
| 2025 | $1,238 | $12,077 | $2,396 | $9,681 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $11,502 | $2,334 | $9,168 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $10,955 | $2,422 | $8,533 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $10,433 | $2,308 | $8,125 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $9,936 | $2,096 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $9,464 | $2,114 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $9,013 | $2,381 | $6,632 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $8,584 | $2,292 | $6,292 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $8,584 | $2,292 | $6,292 |
| 2016 | $997 | $7,785 | $1,970 | $5,815 |
| 2015 | $843 | $7,415 | $1,719 | $5,696 |
| 2014 | $843 | $7,062 | $1,497 | $5,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map