1374 E Social Row Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $279,723 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 E Social Row Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $330,181, approximately $207 per square foot. 1374 E Social Row Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Holmen Pearl V and Holmen Ruth V
Bought by
Das Derek R and Das Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$38,514
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$291,667
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Derek R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Das Derek R | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $74,380 | $11,960 | $62,420 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $74,380 | $11,960 | $62,420 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $74,380 | $11,960 | $62,420 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $50,370 | $8,080 | $42,290 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $50,370 | $8,080 | $42,290 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $50,370 | $8,080 | $42,290 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $52,250 | $8,080 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $52,250 | $8,080 | $44,170 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $52,250 | $8,080 | $44,170 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $46,380 | $8,080 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $46,380 | $8,080 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $46,380 | $8,080 | $38,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,930 | $8,400 | $39,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map