1374 Forestburgh Rd Glen Spey, NY 12737
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and is currently estimated at $507,991, approximately $172 per square foot. 1374 Forestburgh Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Homestead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Ingmar Realty Llc
Bought by
Succi Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,975
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Soderlund Erik
Bought by
Ingmar Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
County Of Sullivan
Bought by
Soderlund Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Western Ny Prop Llc
Bought by
Andrew-Mitchell Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Succi Sandra | $175,000 | Kiel Van Horn | |
| Ingmar Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Soderlund Erik | $90,000 | -- | |
| Andrew-Mitchell Holdings Llc | -- | James A. Maccallum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Succi Sandra | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $8,148 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $11,736 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $11,938 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $9,974 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $11,938 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,500 | $52,400 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map