1374 John Hoops Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 John Hoops Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $325,165, approximately $154 per square foot. 1374 John Hoops Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Merrill D and Dunn Janet K
Bought by
Daily Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Bought by
Dunn Merrill D and Dunn Janet K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Daniel A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Merrill D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $76,810 | $7,270 | $69,540 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $76,810 | $7,270 | $69,540 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $76,810 | $7,270 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $59,270 | $6,520 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $59,270 | $6,520 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $59,270 | $6,520 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $51,540 | $5,670 | $45,870 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $51,540 | $5,670 | $45,870 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $51,540 | $5,670 | $45,870 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $37,480 | $5,680 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $37,480 | $5,680 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $35,960 | $5,680 | $30,280 |
| 2012 | $1,430 | $35,960 | $5,680 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map