1374 Regal Ave Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Regal Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $226,155, approximately $207 per square foot. 1374 Regal Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Pitts D L
Bought by
Barber-Pitts Lela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber-Pitts Lela A | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $39 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,600 | $16,300 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map