13740 Blamer Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,672,210
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13740 Blamer Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $1,132,403, approximately $580 per square foot. 13740 Blamer Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Bohning Craig A
Bought by
Bohning Craig Alan and Craig Alan Bohning Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Siegley Carol E
Bought by
Bohning Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Triplett Ted
Bought by
Bohning Craig A and Siegley Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,609
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohning Craig Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Bohning Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Bohning Craig A | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohning Craig A | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,480 | $342,860 | $68,530 | $274,330 |
| 2024 | $14,439 | $344,820 | $68,530 | $276,290 |
| 2023 | $14,551 | $344,820 | $68,530 | $276,290 |
| 2022 | $13,150 | $293,200 | $52,540 | $240,660 |
| 2021 | $13,753 | $293,200 | $52,540 | $240,660 |
| 2020 | $13,908 | $293,200 | $52,540 | $240,660 |
| 2019 | $13,231 | $256,410 | $48,510 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $13,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map