$307,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

13740 Coronado Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
10,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Spring Hill! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,340 heated sqft (2,022 total sqft), this NEWLY RESURFACED & HEATED POOL HOME delivers the space, flexibility, and features that actually matter for everyday living all on a .23 acre lot. From the moment you step inside, the layout feels open and functional, with natural flow between the main living areas, kitchen, and dining space. The split bedroom design provides privacy, while the overall footprint makes the home feel larger than expected for the size. Step outside and this is where it really separates itself... a HEATED POOL HOME that allows you to enjoy Florida living year round. Whether it is quiet mornings poolside or hosting friends and family, this backyard is built to be used, not just looked at. The property also offers something that is getting harder and harder to find... NO HOA, NO FLOOD ZONE, NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS, AND NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Bring your lifestyle with you. The vinyl fenced yard with double gate provides possible RV or boat parking, giving you flexibility and convenience without compromise, along with a storage shed for your tools, equipment, or extra space needs. With a total of 2,022 sqft, including additional usable space, this home gives you flexibility beyond just the interior... room to spread out, store, entertain, and enjoy. Located in the heart of Spring Hill, you are close to everyday essentials, dining, and major roadways while still tucked into a well established residential setting. Homes like this do not come around often... especially ones that check this many boxes at once. Come view this one before it is too late! ROOF 2024*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xilas Santana

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3436924 Listed on: 03/28/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Meliza Sanchez Cuellar

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC License #3638794

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $773

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • West Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PDPSF

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$773

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1340
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 2022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.85
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 229.10
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 124.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0328D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Guest, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDPSF
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5130-0800-0070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 772.89
  • Tax Block: 800
  • Tax Book Number: 8-84
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2024
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Warmkessel Ellis R and Carlson Marlene
Bought by
Peterson John
Seller's Agent
Nancy McCray-Kocsis, PA, AHWD,
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Buyer's Agent
Xilas Santana
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,080
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Barnes Cherrie L and Whiffen Frank E
Bought by
Warmkessel Ellis R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Southern Security Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 Southern Security Title
Warranty Deed $85,000 Capstone Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,000 New Conventional
Closed $261,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $307,000 +2.3% $229 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $300,000 +3.4% $224 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Sale $299,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $773 $98,613 -- --
2024 $695 $95,834 -- --
2023 $695 $89,932 $0 $0
2022 $623 $87,313 $0 $0
2021 $75 $84,770 $0 $0
2020 $577 $83,600 $0 $0
2019 $574 $81,720 $0 $0
2018 $63 $80,196 $0 $0
2017 $335 $78,547 $0 $0
2016 $326 $76,931 $0 $0
2015 $319 $76,396 $0 $0
2014 $347 $75,790 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8491664

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5130-0800-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.