13742 Ingelnook Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $582,457 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13742 Ingelnook Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $622,864, approximately $273 per square foot. 13742 Ingelnook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Independence Elementary, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Nova Maven and Nova Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,967
Outstanding Balance
$219,765
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$403,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Maven | $288,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nova Maven | $294,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,032 | $320,997 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,032 | $320,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $312,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $294,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $286,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $277,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $274,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $267,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $262,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $274,721 | $52,000 | $222,721 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $267,850 | $52,000 | $215,850 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $250,515 | $52,000 | $198,515 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $244,914 | $45,000 | $199,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map