13745 Steeples Rd Lemont, IL 60439
Hastings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,670 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13745 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $479,668, approximately $293 per square foot. 13745 Steeples Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Gierke Louis W
Bought by
Rasmussen Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,426
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$353,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Beach Richard C
Bought by
Gierke Louis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Beach Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Jean M | $322,000 | Cti | |
| Gierke Louis W | $285,000 | -- | |
| Beach Richard C | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Jean M | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gierke Louis W | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Richard C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $36,000 | $3,221 | $32,779 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $36,000 | $3,221 | $32,779 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $36,000 | $3,221 | $32,779 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $25,577 | $4,099 | $21,478 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $25,576 | $4,099 | $21,477 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $25,576 | $4,099 | $21,477 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $30,811 | $4,099 | $26,712 |
| 2018 | $7,009 | $30,811 | $4,099 | $26,712 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $30,811 | $4,099 | $26,712 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $26,748 | $3,367 | $23,381 |
| 2015 | $6,410 | $26,748 | $3,367 | $23,381 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $26,748 | $3,367 | $23,381 |
| 2013 | $5,910 | $25,997 | $3,367 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map