Seller's Agent in 2014
John Wiles
BATTLE CREEK AGENCY
(605) 431-9332
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $787,000
Beautiful Black Hills home on 9.72 acres. Open floor plan, large master suite with bath and walk-in closet, large family room with a woodburner in the walkout basement with a gaming area. Large decks on the front and back - sit and enjoy the incredible panoramic views to the east and west including Mt Rushmore and Harney Peak. Horse barn with two stalls and a tack room, property is fenced and ready for your horses. Minutes from Mt Rushmore, Custer State Park, Keystone, Hermosa, and Rapid City. Great vacation home or year round living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teel Marvin J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $675,900 | $272,000 | $403,900 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $625,100 | $257,300 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $620,700 | $232,300 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $447,900 | $121,300 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $351,800 | $100,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $325,600 | $92,100 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $322,500 | $92,100 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $315,900 | $92,100 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $291,600 | $75,900 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $283,400 | $75,900 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $287,300 | $75,900 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $6,145 | $307,700 | $75,900 | $231,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Wiles
BATTLE CREEK AGENCY
(605) 431-9332
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
PAULA LEWIS
SUN REAL ESTATE
(605) 391-4890
22 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114105
APN: 0048829
Ask me questions while you tour the home.