13747 Repa Ln Houston, TX 77014
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13747 Repa Ln, Houston, TX 77014 and is currently estimated at $201,961, approximately $160 per square foot. 13747 Repa Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Beneke Elementary School, Edwin M. Wells Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Kloepper Ben and Salas Kloepper Ethel H
Bought by
Mares Federico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,299
Outstanding Balance
$55,627
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kloepper Ben and Salas Ethel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,026
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
C C Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Federico | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Kloepper Ben | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Federico | $87,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloepper Ben | $58,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $200,921 | $31,650 | $169,271 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $200,921 | $31,650 | $169,271 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $203,696 | $31,650 | $172,046 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $170,817 | $21,100 | $149,717 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $131,237 | $21,100 | $110,137 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $130,075 | $21,100 | $108,975 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $117,944 | $21,100 | $96,844 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $108,685 | $21,100 | $87,585 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $96,723 | $8,862 | $87,861 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $96,723 | $8,862 | $87,861 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $89,600 | $8,862 | $80,738 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $66,848 | $8,862 | $57,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map