1375 Cliff View Dr Green River, WY 82935
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $316,217
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Cliff View Dr, Green River, WY 82935 and is currently estimated at $312,609, approximately $312 per square foot. 1375 Cliff View Dr is a home located in Sweetwater County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Monroe Intermediate School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Klingelhoefer Daniel P
Bought by
Bonnabel Madeleine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnabel Madeleine F | $202,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $12,413 | $2,138 | $10,275 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $24,035 | $4,275 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $23,356 | $4,275 | $19,081 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $21,213 | $4,275 | $16,938 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $19,712 | $4,275 | $15,437 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $19,274 | $4,275 | $14,999 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $19,046 | $4,275 | $14,771 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $21,232 | $4,275 | $16,957 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $20,978 | $4,275 | $16,703 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map