1375 Dewitt Ln Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of June 2012Foreclosure. Buyer must pay State Doc Stamps.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 12
- Assessor Parcel Number 31382400001252000012.0
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 25, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mongeon Michael P and Mongeon Marybeth
List Price
$162,400
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-13.18%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$308,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Nofsker Kim
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongeon Michael P | $141,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $141,000 | -13.2% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | For Sale | $162,400 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $281,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $281,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $265,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $257,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $250,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $246,786 | $49,789 | $196,997 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $248,948 | $49,789 | $199,159 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $243,072 | $45,581 | $197,491 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $217,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $186,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $164,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 127689
APN: 31-38-24-00001-2520-00012.0