1375 Windsor Dr Dayton, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $448,133 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Windsor Dr, Dayton, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $507,283, approximately $158 per square foot. 1375 Windsor Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
M L Huddleston Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Kimball Gary A and Kimball Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,477
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$339,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Gary A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| M L Huddleston Construction Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M L Huddleston Construction Co Inc | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Kimball Gary A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $143,670 | $21,000 | $122,670 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $143,670 | $21,000 | $122,670 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $143,670 | $21,000 | $122,670 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $112,360 | $16,800 | $95,560 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $112,360 | $16,800 | $95,560 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $112,360 | $16,800 | $95,560 |
| 2019 | $6,857 | $96,700 | $12,570 | $84,130 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $96,700 | $12,570 | $84,130 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $96,700 | $12,570 | $84,130 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $99,110 | $12,570 | $86,540 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $99,110 | $12,570 | $86,540 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $99,110 | $12,570 | $86,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map