13750 Burchette Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13750 Burchette Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $275,158, approximately $229 per square foot. 13750 Burchette Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell James L
Bought by
Mitchell James L and Mitchell Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell James Leroy
Bought by
Mitchell James Leroy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James L | $90,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Mitchell James Leroy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $766 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,700 | $33,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map