13750 Doubletree Trail Wellington, FL 33414
Estimated Value: $1,859,000 - $2,218,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,367
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13750 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $2,044,796, approximately $380 per square foot. 13750 Doubletree Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Iris Goldschmidt
Bought by
Goldschmidt Iris and Mayorca Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$578,847
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,465,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcauley Robert W and Mcauley Laura
Bought by
Goldschmidt Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,187,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Archambault Robert
Bought by
Mcauley Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Chaney Steven L and Chaney Robin B
Bought by
Archambault Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldschmidt Iris | -- | Title Clearing & Escrow | |
| Goldschmidt Jacob | $1,250,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Mcauley Robert W | $535,000 | -- | |
| Archambault Robert | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldschmidt Iris | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldschmidt Jacob | $1,187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauley Robert W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauley Robert W | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,930 | $1,378,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $25,930 | $1,384,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $25,337 | $1,343,961 | $397,065 | $946,896 |
| 2022 | $19,032 | $901,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,832 | $819,233 | $213,767 | $605,466 |
| 2020 | $16,322 | $788,859 | $200,000 | $588,859 |
| 2019 | $17,177 | $822,210 | $200,000 | $622,210 |
| 2018 | $15,308 | $750,023 | $201,528 | $548,495 |
| 2017 | $16,385 | $795,181 | $161,222 | $633,959 |
| 2016 | $14,868 | $701,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,484 | $710,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,030 | $680,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map