Estimated Value: $86,211 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13751 Marven Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $194,553. 13751 Marven Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Zidanic Joseph C and Zidanic Carol Ann
Bought by
Zidanic Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zidanic Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,623 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2025 | $2,533 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $19,240 | $4,140 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map