13753 E 24th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,449 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13753 E 24th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $385,862, approximately $395 per square foot. 13753 E 24th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Olson Pamela K
Bought by
Pamela K Olson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Olson Kenneth K and Olson Pamela K
Bought by
Olson Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela K Olson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olson Pamela K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Pamela K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $24,960 | $5,780 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $22,940 | $5,310 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $26,320 | $5,750 | $20,570 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $20,080 | $5,490 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $20,080 | $5,490 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $20,540 | $5,650 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $20,540 | $5,650 | $14,890 |
| 2018 | $955 | $15,270 | $5,040 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $848 | $15,270 | $5,040 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $11,280 | $2,590 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $11,280 | $2,590 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $936 | $8,980 | $2,150 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map