13754 Bravante Aly Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13754 Bravante Aly, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $469,663, approximately $243 per square foot. 13754 Bravante Aly is a home with nearby schools including Independence Elementary, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Baaqee Mikal R and Tolson Antonia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,234
Outstanding Balance
$246,094
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,569
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baaqee Mikal R | $306,427 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baaqee Mikal R | $297,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,644 | $420,400 | $65,000 | $355,400 |
| 2025 | $7,644 | $425,690 | $65,000 | $360,690 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $414,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $351,894 | $50,000 | $301,894 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $339,817 | $60,000 | $279,817 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $283,133 | $45,000 | $238,133 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $274,836 | $35,000 | $239,836 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $260,429 | $40,000 | $220,429 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $246,481 | $32,000 | $214,481 |
| 2017 | $674 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map