13755 E 2nd Sebastian, TX 78594
Estimated Value: $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13755 E 2nd, Sebastian, TX 78594 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 13755 E 2nd is a home with nearby schools including Lyford Elementary School, Lyford Middle School, and Lyford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $7,822 | $10,369 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $10,369 | $10,369 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $5,432 | $5,432 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $5,432 | $5,432 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $4,197 | $4,197 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $4,197 | $4,197 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $25,118 | $7,406 | $17,712 |
| 2018 | $596 | $24,331 | $7,209 | $17,122 |
| 2017 | $549 | $24,331 | $7,209 | $17,122 |
| 2016 | $499 | $20,730 | $7,209 | $13,521 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,476 | $7,209 | $11,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,431 | $6,715 | $17,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map