13758 Orion Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Beacon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13758 Orion Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $353,264, approximately $153 per square foot. 13758 Orion Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Kling Gary L and Kling Kristine
Bought by
Rollins Earl M and Truesdale Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,041
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Morrison John E and Morrison Stacie
Bought by
Kling Gary L and Kling Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,929
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Earl M | $245,000 | Impact Title Services Inc | |
| Kling Gary L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollins Earl M | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kling Gary L | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kling Gary L | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kling Gary L | $114,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $159,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,116 | $159,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $151,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $146,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $142,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $138,210 | $31,039 | $107,171 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $136,310 | $27,730 | $108,580 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $130,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $130,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $125,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $124,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $133,704 | $26,030 | $107,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map