1376 Devon Dr NE North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Devon Dr NE, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $232,889, approximately $211 per square foot. 1376 Devon Dr NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Cartwright Dolores M
Bought by
Gorgievski Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Lyle B Cartwright
Bought by
Cartwright Dolores M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorgievski Alexander | $219,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartwright Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,970 | $14,910 | $46,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,970 | $14,910 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $51,390 | $11,800 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $51,390 | $11,800 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $51,390 | $11,800 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $44,350 | $10,150 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $44,350 | $10,150 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $44,350 | $10,150 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $39,800 | $9,420 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $39,800 | $9,420 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $39,800 | $9,420 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $38,470 | $9,100 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $793 | $38,470 | $9,100 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map