1376 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,893,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,511,223, approximately $787 per square foot. 1376 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Luster Juana E and Trevino Beatriz
Bought by
Luster Juana E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Jiang Yue Ming and Li Bo Fen
Bought by
Luster Juana E and Trevino Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,926
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,436,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Fun Lee Chung and Ying Lee Shui
Bought by
Fen Li Bo and Ming Jiang Yue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Juana E | -- | -- | |
| Luster Juana E | -- | -- | |
| Luster Juana E | $729,000 | -- | |
| Luster Juana E | $729,000 | -- | |
| Fen Li Bo | $150,000 | -- | |
| Fen Li Bo | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luster Juana E | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Luster Juana E | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luster Juana E | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Luster Juana E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,959 | $74,820 | $25,140 | $49,680 |
| 2025 | $9,396 | $56,940 | $25,140 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $66,960 | $25,140 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $66,960 | $25,140 | $41,820 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $55,740 | $25,140 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $9,218 | $46,500 | $25,140 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $52,380 | $25,140 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $8,155 | $57,960 | $25,140 | $32,820 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $36,903 | $11,958 | $24,945 |
| 2017 | $7,523 | $36,903 | $15,556 | $21,347 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $36,499 | $14,121 | $22,378 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $34,434 | $15,919 | $18,515 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $32,486 | $18,022 | $14,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map