1376 E 650 N Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 E 650 N, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $621,326, approximately $427 per square foot. 1376 E 650 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Goodsell Michael Lewis and Goodsell Virginia Gayle
Bought by
Goodsell Michael Lewis and Goodsell Virginia Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Goodsell Michael Lewis and Goodsell Virginia Gayle
Bought by
Goodsell Michael Lewis and Goodsell Virginia Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Goodsell Michael Lewis and Goodsell Michael L
Bought by
Lewis Michael and Goodsell Virginia Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodsell Michael Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Goodsell Michael Lewis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lewis Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodsell Michael Lewis | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $318,450 | $245,002 | $73,448 |
| 2024 | $294 | $301,950 | $240,467 | $61,483 |
| 2023 | $681 | $515,000 | $244,633 | $270,367 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $307,450 | $135,227 | $172,223 |
| 2021 | $268 | $373,000 | $199,719 | $173,281 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $331,000 | $169,515 | $161,485 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $318,000 | $166,002 | $151,998 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $291,000 | $157,112 | $133,888 |
| 2016 | $84 | $136,235 | $79,681 | $56,554 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $124,685 | $79,681 | $45,004 |
| 2014 | $213 | $135,836 | $78,974 | $56,862 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,123 | $53,901 | $62,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map