1376 Heaton Blvd Niles, OH 44446
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Heaton Blvd, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $142,302, approximately $106 per square foot. 1376 Heaton Blvd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Leskovec Elvira
Bought by
Carusone Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Elvira Leskovec
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carusone Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Elvira Leskovec | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $34,900 | $1,540 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $34,900 | $1,540 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $34,900 | $1,540 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $659 | $20,760 | $1,540 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $688 | $20,760 | $1,540 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $694 | $20,760 | $1,540 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $666 | $19,670 | $1,540 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $664 | $19,670 | $1,540 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $661 | $19,670 | $1,540 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $807 | $21,910 | $1,540 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $807 | $21,910 | $1,540 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $809 | $21,910 | $1,540 | $20,370 |
| 2013 | $756 | $21,910 | $1,540 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map