1376 N 175e Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $86,929 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 N 175e, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $134,982, approximately $166 per square foot. 1376 N 175e is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $33,200 | $0 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $589 | $40,900 | $0 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $589 | $40,800 | $0 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $296 | $20,100 | $0 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $240 | $15,100 | $0 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $243 | $15,000 | $0 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $193 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $195 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $195 | $12,800 | $0 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $172 | $11,400 | $0 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $150 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map