Estimated Value: $26,000 - $60,394
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 W Cass Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $45,599, approximately $63 per square foot. 1376 W Cass Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Beecher High School, The New Standard Academy, and Flint Fairhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Ballard Chad Jeremie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee Cnty Land Bk Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Eugene W Samborsky Trust
Bought by
Fresh Start Community Initiative Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Samborsky Eugene W
Bought by
Samborsky Eugene W and Eugene W Samborsky Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Fortuno Inc
Bought by
Samborsky Eugene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Looney Wyvonne
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Bender William C
Bought by
Looney Wyvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
12.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Bender William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by