13760 E 2000s Rd Pembroke Township, IL 60958
Estimated Value: $87,452 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13760 E 2000s Rd, Pembroke Township, IL 60958 and is currently estimated at $139,484. 13760 E 2000s Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lorenzo R Smith Elementary School and St Anne Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $25,771 | $2,314 | $23,457 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $23,481 | $2,108 | $21,373 |
| 2023 | $893 | $21,060 | $1,891 | $19,169 |
| 2022 | $755 | $19,145 | $1,719 | $17,426 |
| 2021 | $619 | $17,405 | $1,563 | $15,842 |
| 2020 | $576 | $16,381 | $1,471 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $472 | $15,381 | $1,381 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $450 | $15,154 | $1,361 | $13,793 |
| 2017 | $408 | $14,820 | $1,331 | $13,489 |
| 2016 | $359 | $14,319 | $1,286 | $13,033 |
| 2015 | $573 | $13,703 | $1,231 | $12,472 |
| 2014 | $257 | $13,369 | $1,201 | $12,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,607 | $1,222 | $12,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map