13761 Poplar Ln Mountain, WI 54149
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13761 Poplar Ln, Mountain, WI 54149 and is currently estimated at $214,667. 13761 Poplar Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $158,400 | $20,600 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $158,400 | $20,600 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $87,200 | $16,900 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $926 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $921 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $948 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $919 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $879 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $888 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $874 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $880 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $882 | $65,500 | $16,900 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map