13767 Hamilton St Unit Bldg-Unit Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $322,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13767 Hamilton St Unit Bldg-Unit, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $296,174, approximately $199 per square foot. 13767 Hamilton St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delozier Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dellozler Kevin | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mamon Mary Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Mamon Mary Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Mamon Mary Louise | -- | -- | |
| Gallas Cecilia J | $176,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellozler Kevin | $131,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $70,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,649 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,472 | $64,400 | $18,500 | $45,900 |
Map
- 13842 Heritage St
- 20188 Wellesley St
- 14341 Heritage St
- 0000 Fort St
- 20698 Coachwood Rd
- 2501 King Rd
- 1726 Fort St Unit 10
- 1645 Waverly St
- 1700 Evergreen St
- 1870 Fort St Unit 1
- 1900 Fort St Unit 3
- 1891 Baldwin Dr Unit 4
- 2105 Vernon Ct
- 1581 Trail Dr
- 1750 Monticello St Unit 6
- 2070 Fort St Unit G4
- 2140 Gorno Ct
- 1744 Harrison Ave Unit C5
- 2100 Fort St
- 18580 Marsha St
- 13767 Hamilton St
- 13755 Hamilton St
- 13779 Hamilton St
- 13741 Hamilton St
- 13803 Hamilton St
- 13956 Kingswood St
- 13942 Kingswood St
- 13970 Kingswood St
- 20057 Brandywine St
- 13815 Hamilton St
- 13729 Hamilton St
- 13928 Kingswood St
- 13752 Hamilton St
- 13984 Kingswood St
- 13914 Kingswood St
- 13740 Hamilton St
- 13829 Hamilton St
- 13804 Hamilton St Unit Bldg-Unit
- 13804 Hamilton St
- 20045 Brandywine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.