13767 Sunladen Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13767 Sunladen Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $478,001, approximately $200 per square foot. 13767 Sunladen Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Burns William T and Burns Beth A
Bought by
Moorhead Robin and Moorhead Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,833
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Burns William T and Burns Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorhead Robin | $470,000 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Burns William T | $219,418 | -- | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorhead Robin | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns William T | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diyanni Brothers Inc | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,591 | $141,320 | $36,710 | $104,610 |
| 2024 | $13,591 | $114,690 | $20,780 | $93,910 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $114,690 | $20,780 | $93,910 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $114,690 | $20,780 | $93,910 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $88,830 | $20,780 | $68,050 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $88,830 | $20,780 | $68,050 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $88,830 | $20,780 | $68,050 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $78,180 | $20,780 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $82,130 | $20,870 | $61,260 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $82,130 | $20,870 | $61,260 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $71,620 | $13,040 | $58,580 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $71,620 | $13,040 | $58,580 |
| 2013 | $4,533 | $71,620 | $13,040 | $58,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map