1377 Block Rd Gunter, TX 75058
Estimated Value: $528,786 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Block Rd, Gunter, TX 75058 and is currently estimated at $594,393, approximately $277 per square foot. 1377 Block Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Gunter Elementary School, Gunter Middle School, and Gunter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Shanks Chaunine
Bought by
Wildemann Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildemann Llc | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wildemann Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $525,262 | $208,152 | $317,110 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $499,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $416,457 | $182,003 | $234,454 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $376,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $341,827 | $84,252 | $257,575 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $332,264 | $80,429 | $251,835 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $350,575 | $66,552 | $284,023 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $338,217 | $66,552 | $271,665 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $243,379 | $21,240 | $222,139 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $248,137 | $21,240 | $226,897 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $209,881 | $21,240 | $188,641 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $170,346 | $21,240 | $149,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map