T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
TE
VISTA INFO
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $719,000
Just Reduced beach bargain hunter's delight! Have you been looking for a Gulf front affordable home? This home needs TLC but it's located on a beautiful secluded high lot. All wood interior and hardwood floors features 3 BR 2 BA plus a sunroom that over looks the Gulf.
Last Buyer's Agent
TE
VISTA INFO
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Dances Bungalow Llc | $349,000 | Wakulla Title Company Inc | |
| Mapp Russell | $255,000 | Wakulla Title Company Inc | |
| Moore Wade A | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Price Changed | $349,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | For Sale | $349,000 | +36.9% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $535,231 | $440,640 | $94,591 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $398,394 | $302,940 | $95,454 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $353,212 | $277,236 | $75,976 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $330,405 | $277,236 | $53,169 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $327,384 | $277,236 | $50,148 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $325,980 | $275,400 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $264,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $284,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $256,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $245,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $245,427 | $0 | $0 |
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
TE
VISTA INFO
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 266633
APN: 06-07S-01W-1046-000W-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.