1377 Hall Blvd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Hall Blvd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $444,940, approximately $225 per square foot. 1377 Hall Blvd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Carmen Arace Intermediate School, Metacomet School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Ct General Life Ins Co
Bought by
Sickler Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickler Gail | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sickler Gail | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,429 | $251,440 | $56,910 | $194,530 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $167,060 | $45,890 | $121,170 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $167,060 | $45,890 | $121,170 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $167,060 | $45,890 | $121,170 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $167,060 | $45,890 | $121,170 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $167,060 | $45,890 | $121,170 |
| 2019 | $6,385 | $165,170 | $45,890 | $119,280 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $158,550 | $46,270 | $112,280 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $158,550 | $46,270 | $112,280 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $164,430 | $54,530 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $164,430 | $54,530 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $171,640 | $48,090 | $123,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map