Danyelle Cruz
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
(720) 573-1359
61 Total Sales
2 in The Villages at Riverdale
$615,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $639,761 - $671,000
This home is located at 13771 Spruce St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $661,190, approximately $174 per square foot. 13771 Spruce St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Danyelle Cruz
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
(720) 573-1359
61 Total Sales
2 in The Villages at Riverdale
$615,000 Price Range
Michael Marino
Quality Living
(720) 459-4486
47 Total Sales
1 in The Villages at Riverdale
$595,000 Price
Antoinette Bradley
Milehimodern
(720) 594-5047
56 Total Sales
1 in The Villages at Riverdale
$709,000 Price
Jessica Thomas
Compass - Denver
(970) 471-7050
171 Total Sales
1 in The Villages at Riverdale
$590,000 Price
Jean Theobald
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 706-6983
59 Total Sales
2 in The Villages at Riverdale
$595,000 Price Range
Bernadette Reed
RE/MAX Professionals DTC
(720) 902-6886
75 Total Sales
1 in The Villages at Riverdale
$696,450 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $248,000 | Fitco | ||
| Nelson Connie J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nelson Connie J | $318,008 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | ||
| Closed | Marquez Carlos | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $60,000 | |
| Open | Marquez Erin Marie | $454,400 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $395,250 | |
| Closed | Marquez Carlos | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $354,400 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $322,800 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin K | $241,800 | |
| Closed | Marquez Erin M | $241,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Connie J | $317,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Connie J | $312,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Connie J | $312,995 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $41,410 | $10,200 | $31,210 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $38,070 | $9,380 | $28,690 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $43,490 | $8,790 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $32,580 | $9,040 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $32,580 | $9,040 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $31,200 | $9,300 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $31,200 | $9,300 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $30,730 | $6,840 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $30,730 | $6,840 | $23,890 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $25,620 | $5,170 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $25,620 | $5,170 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $22,230 | $3,820 | $18,410 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.