13773 70th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13773 70th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,077,312, approximately $633 per square foot. 13773 70th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Simkhayev Moisey and Yunayeva Stella
Bought by
13773 70Th Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Biniyaminova Yelena and Gavrilov Mikhail
Bought by
Simkhayev Moisey and Yunayeva Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Gavrilov Mikhail and Malakov Gavril
Bought by
Biniyaminova Yelena and Gavrilov Mikhail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Samra Jacob and Samra Orly
Bought by
Garilov Mikhail and Malakov Gavril
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13773 70Th Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| 13773 70Th Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Simkhayev Moisey | $877,000 | -- | |
| Simkhayev Moisey | $877,000 | -- | |
| Biniyaminova Yelena | $250,000 | -- | |
| Biniyaminova Yelena | $250,000 | -- | |
| Garilov Mikhail | $560,000 | -- | |
| Garilov Mikhail | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simkhayev Moisey | $657,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,149 | $52,790 | $15,381 | $37,409 |
| 2025 | $9,576 | $50,532 | $15,250 | $35,282 |
| 2024 | $9,576 | $47,675 | $14,713 | $32,962 |
| 2023 | $9,255 | $46,081 | $13,199 | $32,882 |
| 2022 | $8,934 | $59,640 | $17,220 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $55,200 | $17,220 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $60,660 | $17,220 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $54,000 | $17,220 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $7,828 | $38,401 | $12,595 | $25,806 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $36,660 | $15,052 | $21,608 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $36,660 | $15,052 | $21,608 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,092 | $18,291 | $16,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,108 | $18,023 | $15,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map