13775 Howard Rd Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $149,558 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13775 Howard Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $166,890. 13775 Howard Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,186 | $38,435 | $8,900 | $29,535 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $36,510 | $8,454 | $28,056 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $34,580 | $8,007 | $26,573 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $25,673 | $7,723 | $17,950 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $24,031 | $6,809 | $17,222 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $23,527 | $6,666 | $16,861 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $23,079 | $6,539 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $22,658 | $6,420 | $16,238 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $22,069 | $6,253 | $15,816 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $22,938 | $6,499 | $16,439 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $22,126 | $6,269 | $15,857 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $22,938 | $6,499 | $16,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map