G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gareth Evans
Matlock Realty Group
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $594,000
Completely updated 4 bed 2.5 bath home in the heart of Carmel. Home features vaulted ceilings, extensive woodwork, Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, & updated bathrooms. Updates include new HVAC system (2016), roof (2009), & windows. Master bdrm includes large master bath w/separate tub & shower & walk in closet. Fully fenced private backyard is an entertainers dream with over-sized deck & custom putting green. Close proximity to the Monon Trail, Clay Terrace & everything Carmel has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gareth Evans
Matlock Realty Group Listed on: 09/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Collier
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Melinda D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Andrew Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Andrew Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Compton Kevin D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Melinda D | $282,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Andrew Steven | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Andrew Steven | $231,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Kevin D | $181,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $287,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Off Market | $287,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | +14.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $252,500 | +1.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $450,700 | $112,200 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $447,100 | $112,200 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $395,900 | $90,800 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $348,200 | $90,800 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $303,400 | $90,800 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $307,300 | $70,600 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $305,800 | $45,200 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $280,400 | $45,200 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $269,000 | $45,200 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $212,500 | $45,200 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $199,100 | $43,300 | $155,800 |
| 2013 | $1,901 | $197,500 | $43,300 | $154,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gareth Evans
Matlock Realty Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Donna Collier
eXp Realty, LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shelly Walters-Cifelli
F.C. Tucker Company
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Sharon Smith
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Suzanne Canull
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21439898
APN: 29-09-24-305-011.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.